DPDominick Prevete

DSCR Loans in Beaver County, Pennsylvania

Reviewed by Dominick Prevete, Founder & CEO, National Loan Provider31+ years in real estate finance

LinkedIn35 closed transactionsNLPI LLC, NJ entity ID 0451062247 (verify on the NJ business search)

In 2025 HMDA data, 75 lenders made 208 investment-property loans in Beaver County, 0.9% of Pennsylvania's total. Dominick Prevete arranges DSCR loans across Beaver County, Pennsylvania, qualified on the property's rent, not your tax returns. DSCR rental loans start from 7.25% (November 2026), and most close in 14 days. At HUD's fair market rent, a three-bedroom rental there covers its full payment up to a price of about $250,000.

See which lenders are most active in Beaver County →

Step 1 of 3: contact info

Get my rate in 60 seconds

See our Privacy Policy and Terms.

Data: 2025 HMDA

Beaver County investor market at a glance

Beaver County and Pennsylvania investor lending, 2025 HMDA: county figure, statewide figure and the county's rank among Pennsylvania's 35 counties with published data
StatisticBeaver CountyPennsylvaniaCounty rank
Investor loans20824,18123rd of 35
Reporting lenders7558720th of 35
Loan volume$27.9M$5.10B27th of 35
Average loan$134K$211K29th of 35
Median loan$115K$175K28th of 35
Purchases51.0%55.3%32nd of 35
Cash-out refinances22.1%21.3%8th of 35
2–4 unit properties29.3%26.5%12th of 35
Top five lenders' share34.6%20.4%18th of 35
Reported business-purpose73.1%77.2%19th of 35

Beaver County: closed-end loans on 1–4 unit investment properties. Beaver County's rank is highest first, among Pennsylvania's counties with at least 100 investor loans and 25 reporting lenders. Shares are of Beaver County's investor loans.

What stands out in Beaver County

  • 51.0% of Beaver County's investor loans were purchases, the 4th-lowest share of Pennsylvania's 35 counties with published data (statewide: 55.3%).

    Refinances are a larger share here than in most of Pennsylvania. A DSCR refinance qualifies on the property's current rent.

  • The average investor loan in Beaver County was $134K, the 7th-lowest average of Pennsylvania's 35 counties with published data (statewide: $211K).

    Loans here run small. DSCR loans Dominick arranges start at $75,000.

  • 22.1% of Beaver County's investor loans were cash-out refinances, the 8th-highest share of Pennsylvania's 35 counties with published data (statewide: 21.3%).

    On the DSCR cash-out refinances Dominick arranges, cash-out can close with no seasoning.

Does a DSCR loan pencil in Beaver County?

At HUD's fair market rent of $1,773 for a 3-bedroom in Beaver County, Pennsylvania, a rental covers its full DSCR payment up to a purchase price of about $250,000, with 20% down at the 7.25% starting rate (November 2026). Beaver County's median home value is $190,900; at that price the payment is $1,347 a month, so the property would need $1,350 in rent to cover it.

At that price, the rent covers the full payment, which is the test a standard DSCR loan qualifies on.

Rent math in Beaver County: HUD FY2027 fair market rents and Census 2020–2024 ACS 5-year home values and taxes
HUD fair market rent, 2 / 3 / 4 bedroom (FY2027)$1,389 / $1,773 / $1,925
Median home value (2020–2024 ACS 5-year)$190,900
Median property taxes and effective rate$2,704 (1.42% of value)
Monthly payment on the median-value home: P&I, taxes, insurance$1,347
Rent needed to cover that payment$1,350
Coverage of a 3-bedroom at fair market rent1.32
Highest price a 3-bedroom at fair market rent coversabout $250,000
Highest price two 2-bedroom units at fair market rent coverabout $390,000

Fair market rent is HUD's 40th-percentile gross rent, including utilities; a property's appraised market rent can be higher or lower. Payment uses 20% down, a 30-year amortization at the published DSCR starting rate, the county's median effective property-tax rate and insurance at 0.50% of value. Purchase leverage goes up to 85% on qualifying files. This is an illustration, not a term sheet or an offer of credit.

Price your actual deal →Run Beaver County's numbers in the calculator below →

Data: 2025 HMDA · Updated October 2026

Who are the DSCR and investment-property lenders in Beaver County?

The most active investment-property lenders in Beaver County in 2025 HMDA data were Kiavi Funding, Inc.; UNITED SHORE FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC; and CV3 FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC, out of 75 lenders that reported. HMDA doesn't flag which loans were DSCR loans, so this list mixes DSCR and conventional investment-property lenders. Dominick Prevete places DSCR loans across 100+ lenders, including two that reported in Beaver County, and matches each file to the one most likely to fund it.

Beaver County's 2025 HMDA filings, closed-end loans on 1–4 unit investment properties only: 208 loans and $27.9M from 75 lenders. Kiavi Funding, Inc. led Beaver County with 21 loans, 10.1% of the county's total, and the average Beaver County loan of $134K compares with $211K across Pennsylvania.

Beaver County investment-property lenders, 2025 HMDA
LenderLoansVolumeAvg loanPurchase share
Kiavi Funding, Inc.21$2.7M$130K47.6%
UNITED SHORE FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC18$1.9M$106K66.7%
CV3 FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC15$2.0M$131K66.7%
S&T Bank9$1.4M$153K66.7%
Loan Funder LLC9$1.3M$139K33.3%
Rocket Mortgage, LLC8$1.0M$130K25.0%
VICTORIAN FINANCE, LLC6$0.7M$120K50.0%
VELOCITY COMMERCIAL CAPITAL, LLC6$0.6M$103K0.0%
The Huntington National Bank5$0.6M$113K60.0%
West-Aircomm Federal Credit Union5$0.2M$49K0.0%
Fairway Independent Mortgage Corporation4$0.9M$215K75.0%
DOMINION FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC4$0.6M$145K25.0%
BPL MORTGAGE TRUST, LLC4$0.5M$118K25.0%
MOVEMENT MORTGAGE, LLC4$0.4M$110K25.0%
NEW ALLIANCE FEDERAL CREDIT UNION4$0.3M$78K0.0%
LIMA ONE CAPITAL, LLC3$0.6M$198K66.7%
SOMERSET TRUST COMPANY3$0.6M$185K66.7%
Brentwood Bank3$0.5M$158K100.0%
CHROME3$0.4M$142K0.0%
AMERICAN HERITAGE LENDING, LLC3$0.4M$132K33.3%
DEEPHAVEN MORTGAGE LLC3$0.3M$98K0.0%
InFirst Bank2$0.7M$355K100.0%
Peoples Security Bank and Trust Company2$0.5M$225K100.0%
PNC Bank, National Association2$0.3M$145K50.0%
CROSSCOUNTRY MORTGAGE, INC.2$0.3M$130K100.0%

926 Pennsylvania loans (3.8%) carry no county code in HMDA, so county figures sum to less than the state total.

Source for Beaver County: 2025 HMDA loan-level data from the CFPB/FFIEC Data Browser, retrieved October 31, 2026. How this data is built · Beaver County CSV, all 25 lenders

What Beaver County's table can't show you: fit. Short-term financing is exempt from HMDA, so Beaver County's fix-and-flip and bridge lenders barely appear among its 75 filers, and none of the 25 names above tells you whose guidelines match your deal, your entity, or your timeline. That's the job. Dominick Prevete structures your file and places it across 100+ lenders — including some on this list — so it lands with the one most likely to fund it.

Price your loan →

National Loan Provider is an independent broker and maintains wholesale relationships with some listed lenders. Appearing in this table is not an endorsement or a recommendation.

Run the coverage test on your Beaver County, Pennsylvania deal

Rent divided by the full monthly payment is the number a DSCR loan qualifies on. Enter a Beaver County, Pennsylvania property's rent, loan, taxes and insurance to see where it lands.

Principal and interest on a thirty-year amortization, plus taxes, insurance and HOA.

Enter the rent, loan amount, rate, taxes and insurance to see the coverage ratio.

Sources

  • CFPB / FFIEC HMDA Data Browser — Beaver County's at-a-glance figures, its observations, its 25-lender table and the Quick Read's 75 lenders and 208 loans: 2025 HMDA loan-level data rolled up to Beaver County.
  • Beaver County investor-lender dataset (CSV) — All 25 lenders in the Beaver County, Pennsylvania table, ranked by loan count, with volume, average loan and purchase share for each.
  • HUD FY2027 Fair Market Rents — Beaver County's 2-, 3- and 4-bedroom fair market rents in the rent math, and the 3-bedroom rent its highest-price figure uses: HUD's FY2027 figures for the Pittsburgh, PA HUD Metro FMR Area.
  • Census ACS 2020–2024 5-year, tables B25077 and B25103 — Beaver County's median home value (B25077) and median property taxes paid (B25103) in the rent math, from the Census 2020–2024 ACS 5-year summary files.
  • DSCR loan rates, Dominick Prevete — DSCR rental loans start from 7.25%, as of November 2026: the Instant Term Sheet's best-case scenario on the current rate sheets.

Beaver County DSCR loan questions

Who are the most active investment-property lenders in Beaver County?
75 lenders reported 1–4 unit investment-property loans in Beaver County in 2025 HMDA data; the table above ranks the 25 most active by loan count, and the CSV carries the same 25 with volume, average loan and purchase share. HMDA doesn't flag DSCR loans, so Beaver County's list mixes DSCR and conventional lenders.
How many investment-property loans were made in Beaver County in 2025?
208 closed-end investment-property loans in Beaver County, totaling $27.9M: 0.9% of Pennsylvania's 24,181 in 2025 HMDA data, the 23rd-most of Pennsylvania's 35 counties with published data. Beaver County's average loan was $134K; Pennsylvania's was $211K.
Can I get a DSCR loan in Beaver County?
Yes. Dominick Prevete arranges DSCR loans throughout Beaver County, Pennsylvania and in all 50 states, qualified on the property's rent, not your tax returns. Most loans close in 14 days. To have him price a Beaver County deal, call or text (908) 220-6404; he takes these calls himself.
Why don't Beaver County's figures add up to the Pennsylvania total?
Beaver County's 208 loans count only those HMDA codes to Beaver County. 926 of Pennsylvania's 24,181 investor loans in 2025 (3.8%) carry no county code at all, so Beaver County and the state's other counties sum to less than the Pennsylvania total.
What rent does a rental in Beaver County, Pennsylvania, need to qualify for a DSCR loan?
About $1,350 a month on Beaver County's median-value home of $190,900: that is the rent that covers the full payment of $1,347, a coverage ratio of 1.00, the test a standard DSCR loan qualifies on. At HUD's FY2027 fair market rent of $1,773 for a 3-bedroom, a rental covers its payment up to a purchase price of about $250,000, with 20% down at the published DSCR starting rate.